Monday, May 17

Where to see live music in The Woodlands area in February and March


Charley Crockett brings his blues- and soul-infused brand of country music to Dosey Doe’s Big Barn Feb. 18-19. (Courtesy Charley Crockett)

Several local venues are hosting live music performances in The Woodlands area in February and March.

Dosey Doe Big Barn

25911 I-45 N., The Woodlands

281-367-3774

www.doseydoetickets.com

February

18-19 Charley Crockett, 8:30 p.m.

20 Mark Chesnutt, 8:30 p.m.

25 Kevin Russell & the Shiny Soul Sisters Trio, 8:30 p.m.

26 Tracy Byrd, 8:30 p.m.

27 Statesboro Revue, 8:30 p.m.

28 Sierra Hull, 8:30 p.m.

March

4 Mike & the Moonpies, 8:30 p.m.

5 Keeton Coffman, 8:30 p.m.

6 The Box Tops, 8:30 p.m.

11 Tyler McCollum, 8:30 p.m.

12 Radney Foster, 8:30 p.m.

13 Kim Messina, 8:30 p.m.

Fielding’s Local Kitchen + Bar

26400 Kuykendahl Road, The Woodlands

281-864-3485

February

17: Anthony Pitt & Justin Peña, 6 p.m.

18: Pete Scafidi, 6 p.m.

20: Duane Dulane, 6 p.m.

21 Justin LeBlanc, 11 a.m.

24: Anthony Pitt & Justin Peña, 6 p.m.

25: Pete Scafidi, 6 p.m.

March

3: Anthony Pitt & Justin Peña, 6 p.m.

4: Pete Scafidi, 6 p.m.

6: Duane Dulane, 6 p.m.

7 Justin LeBlanc, 11 a.m.

10: Anthony Pitt & Justin Peña, 6 p.m.

11: Pete Scafidi, 6 p.m.

Glade Cultural Center

2000 Woodlands Parkway, The Woodlands

832-557-8781

www.gladeculturalcenter.com

February

19 Dueling Pianos Night, 8 p.m.

Mahoney’s Texish Restaurant and Bar

24 Waterway Avenue, Ste. 100, The Woodlands

832-663-5228

www.mahoneysbar.com

February

17 Austin Bradshaw, 6 p.m.

18 Nik Rincon, 8 p.m.

19 Nervous Rex, 8:30 p.m.

20 Mr. Wonderful and Good Time Muffin, 8 p.m.

24 Steve Garcia, 6 p.m.

25 Brian Carrion, 8 p.m.

26 Not the Rachels, 8:30 p.m.

27 Vertigo, 8:30 p.m.

March

3 Paige Lewis, 6 p.m.

4 Anthony Pitt, 8 p.m.

5 The Rikkis, 8:30 p.m.

6 Diamond Jack, 8:30 p.m.

10 JB Barnett, 6 p.m.

11 Kelley Peters Trio, 8 p.m.

12 Sick Duck, 8:30 p.m.

13 Not the Rachels, 8:30 a.m.

Main Street Crossing

111 W. Main Street, Tomball

281-290-0431

www.mainstreetcrossing.com

February

17 Walt Wilkins, 7 p.m.

18 Double Vision HTX, 8 p.m.

19 Folk Family Revival, 8 p.m.

20 Max Stalling with Heather Stalling, 7 p.m.

21 Queen Legacy, 8 p.m.

23-24 Jack Ingram, 8 p.m.

25 Swearingen and Kelli, 8 p.m.

26 The Zmed Brothers, 8 p.m.

27 Already Gone, 7 p.m., 8 p.m., 9:15 p.m.

28 Jason Eady and Courtney Patton, 8 p.m.

March

2-3 The Band of Heathens, 8 p.m.

4 Mickey Gilley, 8 p.m.

5 Johnny Lee, 8 p.m.

6 Van Halen Tribute, 7 p.m.

10 Kevin Galloway, 8 p.m.

11 Vinyl Radio, 8 p.m.

12 Moe Bandy, 8 p.m.

14 Adam Hood, 8 p.m.

Waterway Nights

Waterway Square, 31 Waterway Square Place, The Woodlands

281-210-3800

www.thewoodlandstownship-tx.gov

February

20 The Goods, 6:30 p.m.

27 Loophole, 6:30 p.m.

March

6 A Tribute to Johnny Cash, 6:30 p.m.





Source link

3 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.